Program (preliminary)

Location – Hotel Aleksandar, Njegoševa 81A

Sunday, 3rd June 2018

17:00 – 19:00 Registration
19:00 – Cocktail and Dinner

Monday, 4th June 2018

10:00 – 10:30 Opening
10:30 – 11:45 Emilian Dudas, Standard Model 1
11:45 – 13:00 Lasha Berezhiani, Introduction to Supersymmetry 1
Lunch
15:30 – 16:45 Sergey Sibiryakov, Introduction into Cosmic Structure Formation 1
16:45 – 17:15 Coffee Break
17:15 – 18:30 Emilian Dudas, Standard Model 2
18:30 – Discussion
Dinner

Tuesday, 5th June 2018

09:00 – 10:15 Emilian Dudas, Standard Model 3
10:15 – 10:45 Coffee Break
10:45 – 12:00 Sergey Sibiryakov, Introduction into Cosmic Structure Formation 2
12:00 – 13:00 Tutorial (Sergey Sibiryakov)
Lunch
15:30 – 16:45 Emilian Dudas, Standard Model 4
16:45 – 17:15 Coffee Break
17:15 – 18:30 Lasha Berezhian, Introduction to Supersymmetry 2
18:30 – Discussion
Dinner

Wednesday, 6th June 2018

09:00 – 10:15 Paolo Creminelli, Cosmology and Inflation 1
10:15 – 10:45 Coffee Break
10:45 – 12:00 Sergey Sibiryakov, Introduction into Cosmic Structure Formation 3
12:00 – 13:00 Tutorial (Emilian Dudas)
Lunch
15:30 – 16:45 Lasha Berezhiani, Introduction to Supersymmetry 3
16:45 – 17:15 Coffee Break
17:15 – 18:30 Emilian Dudas, String Phenomenology 1
18:30 – Poster session and Discussion
Dinner

Thursday, 7th June 2018

09:00 – 10:15 Kyriakos Papadodimas, AdS/CFT correspondence 1
10:15 – 10:45 Coffee Break
10:45 – 12:00 Paolo Creminelli, Cosmology and Inflation 2
12:00 – 13:00 Tutorials (Paolo Creminelli)
15:00 – Short Excursion
20:00 – School Diner

Friday, 8th June 2018

09:00 – 10:15 Ignatios Antoniadis, String Phenomenology 2
10:15 – 10:45 Coffee Break
10:45 – 12:00 Kyriakos Papadodimas, AdS/CFT correspondence 2
12:00 – 13:00 Tutorial (Kyriakos Papadodimas)
Lunch
15:30 – 16:45 Paolo Creminelli, Cosmology and Inflation 3
16:45 – 17:15 Coffee Break
17:15 – 18:30 Ignatios Antoniadis, String Phenomenology 3
18:30 – Students’ presentations and Discussion
Dinner

Location – Faculty of Science, Višegradska 33 (TBC)

Saturday, 9th June 2018

09:15 – 10:25 Kyriakos Papadodimas, AdS/CFT correspondence 3
10:30 – 11:45 Alexei Starobinsky, Inflation: the present status
11:45 – 12:15 Coffee Break
12:15 – Certificates and Closing